Care Home Employer 

Anchor

Ashmere Derbyshire 

Dunster Lodge Team 

Future Directions CIC 

Keswick Care

M & D Care

PJ care

Resolve Care

Serene Care

Windward Day Services

The Home Care Employer 

AStar Homecare Services

Bluebird Care Leeds North

Bluebird Care Camden & Hampstead

Bluebird Care Cardiff South and The Vale

Caremark Solihull

Home Instead Milton Keynes 

Maucare Services

Penna Homecare

Wright at Home Care

The Care Home Worker Award 

Kerry Atkins, Popular Care

Amy Barney Solent Grange Nursing Home

Kathryn Bragnan, Greenleaf House Limited

Rachael Darby, Anchor 

Sharon Hanson, HC-One 

Jessica Moore, Ben Care 

Abhinav Narula, Elm Lodge Care Home 

Marinette Mafor Nana, Anchor

Sandra Bryant, Somerset Care Ltd

Ben Taplin, Orbis education and care 

Verna Thompson, Torkington House – Greensleeves Care 

The Home Care Worker Award 

Adedapo Adebimpe, Chosen Care Group Limited

Melanie Allier, MJ Homecare Staffing limited

Marie Brown, Premier Community

Richard Cox, Radfield Home Care 

Carol Kentesber, Bluebird Care 

Catherine Rock, Right at Home Bridgend and the Vale

Nicola Roberts, Bluebird Care Gosport

Jade Sellen, Blossom Homecare 

Sanju Varghese, Caremark Liverpool

The Support Worker Award 

Lilah Galloway, ivolve Care & Support 

Philip Gahan – Community Integrated Care, Holmdale

Stacey Lambert, Collaborative Care Services  

Ella Page, The Crescent – Condover College 

Heather Brookes, Advanced Adolescence Care Solutions

Aaron Risker, Swanton Care

Kaitlyn Ruiz, Consensus

Claire Tomlinson, Milewood Health Care 

Jodie Trenoweth, Salutem 

The Care Newcomer Award 

Kelly Appleby, Journey Enterprises 

Nicole Boland, Consensus Support

Roksana Drzewicka, Belong at Home

Hannah Godley, Safe Haven

Rebecca Heywood, Bridgewater Day Care

Christopher Jarvis, Horizon Care

Gill McCulla, Ashton Court-Solehawk

Kevin McCree, Anchor 

Alex Scarlett, The Deaf Academy 

Elle Sena, Chislehurst Healthcare 

Sharon Taylor, Creative Support 

The Care Home Registered Manager Award 

Kirsty Atkins, M & D Care

Victoria Brettwood – Donwell House, Bond Care

Claire Callaghan, Knoll Care

Stephen Doody, Londsdale Care 

Tina Kingsman, Richmond Bede Village, Bupa

Victor Zingoni, Cedars Care Home

Beverley Manzar, Ebury Court Care Home

Michelle Pirie, Regal Care

Kim Retter, Compton View

Angela Stewart, NurtureCare Ltd 

Steve Stace, RMBI Care Co

Heather Turgoose, Rise Above

The Home Care Registered Manager Award 

Christine Archibald, Advantage Health Care

Lisa Bidwell, Bluebird Care

Sarah Crease, Caremark Liverpool

Charity Hayler-King, My Life Home Care

Ellen Joiner, McCarthy Stone

Abigail Needs, Berkeley Home Health

Kay Radford, Visiting Angels 

Tammy Rees, Iris group

Rachel Tighe, Harmonize Care Ltd 

Samantha Ward, Bluebird Care 

The Supported Living Manager

Zoey Cussons, MacIntyre

Ibrahim Elauoty, Aspirations Care

Nicola Johnstone, Belong Atherton

Carrie Le-Billion, Horizon Care Supported Living

Edwine Tembong, Outlook Care

Liz Salsbury, Better Lives Supported Living

Leanne Squire, Cyget Healthcare

The Chef Award

Chris Beeby, Country Court Care

Janet Bucknall-Stewart, Radnor House 

Laurentiu Branisteanu, Ridgeway Rise Care Home

Sylvia Keir, Barton Brook Care Home, We Care Group

Chris Doherty, Mill Lodge Care Centre

Kerry Gent, One Housing Baycroft

Valerie Kelly, Brighterkind Four seasons

Mariam Haizoune, Priscilla Wakefield House

Linda Negrelli, Solehawk Limited

The Dignity in Care Award

Carol Anderson Dolphin Homes

Caroline Bowstead, Popular Care

Gerardine Church, Cross Keys Care 

Marie Claire Foale, Seymour Court Nursing Home Mannamead Care

Chloe Gidvani, M & D Care

Joanne Lowndes, Burcot Lodge, Berkley Care

Gemma Rastalll, The Old Hall 

Jade Smethhurst, Fairburn Mews (Exemplar Health Care) 

The Spinney Care Home Team, The Spinney Care Home

Kate Tiffin, Kendal Care home, Abbey health care Ltd 

The Dementia Carer Award 

Theresa Abraham, Anchor 

Claremont Court Care Home Team, Claremont Court Care Home

Denise Fay, Bluebird Care

Jon Higgins, Ward Green Lodge 

Hallstead Hall Care Home, Stow Healthcare 

Dawn Lyon, Amicura 

Emily Mealing, Cadog Homecare

Vjollca Narkaj, Berkley Care – Ryefield Court

Juliet O Connor Devonshire Court

Rasheed Pilgram, Aria Care

The Care Home Team Award 

Ali Al-Mufti and Team, Aria Care Home 

Bridge House Care Team, Bridge House Abingdon

Brook Cottage, Mary Rush Care Home

The Highwell Team, Herefordshire Care Homes 

Hamilton Nursing Home, Future Care Group

The Team, Keswick Care

Team Maple, Exceptional Care

Oak Manor Nursing Home, Aria Healthcare Group

Roseway Team, Roseway House Amicura

The Meadows, Safe Haven 

The Home Care Team Award 

All Care Carewatch, Thames Valley 

Community Response Team, Llesiant Delta Wellbeing

East Cliffe, Swanton Care

Gillian Holden, AStar Homecare Services

Lesley, Lifeline Sitter & Befriending Service

Rapid Response Team, Bluebird Care 

The Care Team, Care, Compassion and Conversation

Support Team, SweetTree Home Care Services

Calderdale Wellbeing Service, Making Space

The Team, MJ Homecare Staffing Limited

The Supported Living Team 

Clara Burfutt, Frontier support 

Bromley Activity Team, Creative Support

Cannock Support Team, Seco Support

Gilmorton, Community Integrated Care

Raven House, Blue Ribbon

The Team, Atlas Supported Living

The Team, Collaborative Care Services

Lynne Taylor, Yorkshire Care Group Ltd

The Care Home Activities Organiser Award 

Caittie Callaghan, Carnbroe Care Centre – Minster Care Group

Dorothy Cash, Loveday Abbey Road

Tracey Crittenden, Haslington Lodge Care Home

Zachary Ekpe, Quantum Care

Claire Huckleby, Exemplar Healthcare 

Louise, Joanne and Sheila, Lifeways

Cheryl Morris, Sandstone Care Group

Sarah Martin, Exemplar

Sarah Patrick, We Care Group 

Colin Weaver, Ridgeway Rise Care Home

The Ancillary Worker Award 

William Anderson, Holmes Care Group

Gill Burrows, Highfield House

Ian Cheshire, Sandstone Care 

Kirk Ferriter, Darwin House 

Lindsey Macintosh, Lynde House

Lucy Murphy, Hallmark Care Group

Andrea Rowbotham, Anchor

Cameron Rowen, Keate House

Ashleigh Smith, Spadework

Catherine Sweeney, Iris Care Group

The Care Innovator Award 

Karin Brownlie, Frenchay House 

Trudi Barnett, Herefordshire Care Homes 

Cheryll Champion, LDC Care Co Ltd

Community Response Team, Llesiant Delta Wellbeing

Ruth French & Alex Ball, Stow Healthcare 

Andrew Jones, Meadowvale Homecare                 

Ledon St John, TLC Care

Catherine Matthews, Anchor 

Barry Sweetbaum, Sweet Tree Home Care Services

Roxie Taj, Visiting Angels

The Frontline Leaders Award 

Chris Christie, Community Integrated Care

Luke Mccarthy, Ashdene Sleaford Limited

Patrick McMahon, Wentwood Court – Iris Care Group

Simon McCauley, Elgar Care 

Megan McCulloch, Greenleaf House

Betty Parra, Bluebird Care Bournemouth & Poole                                       

Karla Peatling, Liase

Amy Holt, Eastern County Care 

Emma Smith, Choice Support

Oona-Mai Sharp, Bluebird Care Leeds North 

Mandy Williams-Vance, Komplex Care

The Home Care Co-ordinator  

Hayley Foy, Affinity Home Care Group 

Angela Higgins, Berkeley Home Care 

Rebecca Ball, Primary Healthcare Darlington

Tali Highet, SweetTree Home Care Services

Zoe Holding, Belmont Healthcare 

Neil Martin, Early Birds Lifestyle Support Ltd

Teresa Purnell, Zander Mackenzie Care UK

Simina Rus, SureCare North Leeds

Lorraine Tibble, ivolve Care & Support 

Rebecca Williams, MayDay Home Care Service

The Three Rs Award 

Joannah Bishop, Better Care at home

Lewis Collins, Radfield Home Care 

Amrit Dhaliwal, Walfinch

Aaron Jeffries, Cadog Homecare

Recruitment Team, Focus Care Supported Living 

Regina Abanum, Jaya and Trudy, SerenCroft

Shelley Taylor, Carefound home care

Team, Alternative Futures 

Team, Resolve Care

Team, Vida Healthcare 

The Putting People First Award 

Andrew Brickles, Staffordshire County Council

Community Response Team, Llesiant Delta Wellbeing

Mallard Drive, Community Integrated Care

Darren Holland, CareTech Community Services 

Mary Jordan, Home Instead – Wirral

Paul Jiggins, Broomhills, Runwood homes

Bibiche Nkuna, Choosen Care 

Stephen Trowbridge MBE, First City Group

The Team, HABS Family Support Team 

The Team, Leeds Autism Centre

The Palliative Care/End of Life 

Karen Cramption, Carefound Home Care 

Rachel French, Honeycomb Care

Vaibhavi Patel, Walfinch Harrow

Joan Sirrett, Gold Care Homes 

Julie Shaw& Jamie Chacko, Heron Hill Home Care 

Seckford Care Team, Seckford Foundation

Seymour Court Nursing Home, Mannamead Care 

Lyndsey Thomas, Affinity Home Care Group

The Team, Blossom Homecare Nortallerton

Deborah Wright & Donna Taylor, Housing 21

The Social Care Nurse 

Lee Davies, Hallmark Care Homes

Sandra Darroch, Bondcare

Francisca Kethiwe Tapfumaneyi, Longley Park View (Exemplar Healthcare) 

Jane Lockwood, Edgewater part of Exemplar Health Care

Serah Maina, Aria Care

Smita Patelia, Barchester Healthcare

Premalatha Puvanenthiran, Barchester Healthcare 

Donna Stratham, EXEMPLAR HEALTH CARE 

Sana Samaab, PJ Care 

Jan Wilson, Heritage Manor

The Unpaid Carers 

Simone Bell

Kyle Butcher, Belmont Healthcare

Annabel Elrick, Ridgeway Rise Care Homes

Jules Emmott, Canwick Care

Michael Garrigan, Branas Isaf 

Anne Martin, Rotherham Dementia Services,  (Making Space)

Pauline Stringer, Belong Limited 

Sheila Spillings, Highfield House Residential Home 

South Ayrshire Young carers, South Ayrshire Health & Social Care Partnership

The Outstanding Contribution to Social Care 

Mathew Bray, IBC Healthcare

Tony Boyce, Boyce Care Ltd

Paul Dixon, Caring Homes

Alison Haigh, HICA 

Les Latchman, Radnor House 

Stacey Ann Mitchell, Allcare Community Support 

Tayvanie Nagendran, Care Providers’ Voice Northeast London

Haydn Osbourne, React support services. 

Patricia Sheridan, Moore House Group

Michelle Thompson, Unique Homecare

The Workforce Development Award 

Lisa Alcorn, SJOG Hospitaller Services

Paul Blane, Care Business Associates Training

Phillipa Lunn, Compton View

Community Response Team, Llesiant Delta Wellbeing

Pawel Gawronski, Magic Life LTD

Sarah Kenning, Embark Learning 

Victoria Lee, Cavell Healthcare 

Hannah Miller, Orchard Care Homes 

Chetna Satra, Optimal Living

Daniel Wade, IBC Healthcare

The Care Assessor Award 

Honey Berry, RCH Care Hhome

Ridel Francisco, Lynde House Care Home, Barchester Healthcare

Sandra Lawrence, Heron Hill Care Home

Nicola Noble, Continued Care 

Adegbite Olanrewaju, South Grange Nursing Home, Barchester Healthcare Limited

Cristian Panaitiu, Ridgeway Rise Care Home

Amy Quelch, Cadog Homecare 

Lucy Shaw, Baily House

Katy Thompson, Bluebird Care Bromsgrove & Redditch

Wanda Tebby, RCH Care Homes – The Withens 

The Housing with Care Award 

Kingfisher Court, Cross Keys Care 

Gemma Kendal, Roche Care Home 

Winn Mews, Magic Life

Rebecca Pickering, Midway Care Group 

Preston Women’s Service, Creative Support

The Team, Next Steps

Victoria Avenue Team, Positive Solutions Kent CIC

Wordsworth View, Community Integrated Care

The Co-Production Award 

The Adventurer’s, Brandon Trust

Jamie Byrne and the An Darach Care Lincs Supported Living Team

The Co-Pros, Macintyre

Home First, Carmarthenshire Council

 Ian Brodie, Happy Futures Support Specialists

Anthony Risker, The Grove.

SweetTree Learning Disabilities Team, SweetTree Home Care Services

The Team, KingsHill 

The Team, Birmingham Mental Health, and Wellbeing Hub

Voicebox, Hightown Housing Association Ltd